International Scientic Publ. Academy 2006. 1st edition 265 pages. HB with dustjacket . Dustjacket /
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Delhi, International Scientic Publ. Academy, 2006. 1st edition 265 pages. HB with dustjacket . Dustjacket bit rubbed at top. very good condition
Velde, A.J.J. van de
A.L. LAVOISIER 1743-1943 op 26 augustus tweehonderdjarig.
Standaardboekhandel / W. de Haan 1943. 1e druk 51 pp. gebrocheerd . lichte vergeling. Lezing geho /
7.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Antwerpen / Utrecht, Standaardboekhandel / W. de Haan, 1943. 1e druk 51 pp. gebrocheerd . lichte vergeling. Lezing gehouden in de Klasse der Koninlijke Vlaamsche Academie van Wetenschappen. in goede staat
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Berlin, Cornelsen Verlag, 2006. 1st edition 111 pages. Pb . 21 x 29,5 cm. Minor edgewear at cover. Inkstripe bottom paper edges. Illustrations, and tables. good condition
Khopkar, S. M.
Basic Concepts of ANALYTICAL CHEMISTRY.
New Age International (P) Limited Publishers 2008. 3d reprint 604 pages. Pb . Cover with some edg /
35.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Delhi, New Age International (P) Limited Publishers, 2008. 3d reprint 604 pages. Pb . Cover with some edgewear. Tail spine bumped. Illustrated with figures. good condition
Kauchik, R.K. / Yadav, M.S.
BASIC FACTS ON CHEMISTRY.
Anmol Publications 1998. 3d reprint 318 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Dustjacket with minor edgew /
12.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Delhi, Anmol Publications, 1998. 3d reprint 318 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Dustjacket with minor edgewear. Some moist at last page. Otherwise nice and clean copy. good condition
Eliel, Ernest L. / Wilen, Samuel H. / Doyle, Michael P.
BASIC ORGANIC STEREOCHEMISTRY.
Wiley and Sons 2001. 688 pages. Pb . /
60.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, Wiley and Sons, 2001. 688 pages. Pb . very good condition
Slijper, Dr. H. J.
Beknopt leerboek der scheikunde en van haar toepassingen deel 2 Anorganische scheikunde
/
7.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 116 pp. Platten wat sleets Enkele aantekeningen Genaaid / Halflinnen
Sylvin, Morris
CHEMICAL KINETICS
IVY Publishing House 2003. 1st edition 133 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Cover with wear. Otherwi /
5.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Delhi, IVY Publishing House, 2003. 1st edition 133 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Cover with wear. Otherwise nice and clean copy. good condition
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Weinheim, VCH, 1992. 2nd corrected printing 993 pages. HB . Ubersetzt von K.-H. Loebel, Dr. R. Faust, Dr. H. Brachtmann und E. Kiefer. Illustrated. very good condition
Schroter, W. / Lautenschlager, K.-H. / Bibrack, H. / Schnabel, A.
CHEMIE. Nachschlagebucher fur Grundlagenfacher
VEB Fachbuchverlag 1985. 16th edition 676 pages. artificial leather bound . Paper broken between /
8.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Leipzig, VEB Fachbuchverlag, 1985. 16th edition 676 pages. artificial leather bound . Paper broken between first page and title page. Hinge intact. Inside yellowed. With illustrations, tables, and complete with folded table at the back. Mit 83 Bildern, 58 Tabellen. 3Tafeln im Anhang und 1 Beilage. good condition
Neuss, Geoff
CHEMISTRY for the IB Diploma. Standard and Higher Level.
Oxford University Press 2001. 184 pages. Pb . IB Study Guides. 21 x 29 /
20.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, Oxford University Press, 2001. 184 pages. Pb . IB Study Guides. 21 x 29,5 cm. Illustrations and tables. very good condition
Kaushik, R.K. / Yadav, M.S.
Definitions and Formulae in CHEMISTRY.
Anmol Publications PVT LTD 1996. 1st edition 361 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Minor wear at dust /
18.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Delhi, Anmol Publications PVT LTD, 1996. 1st edition 361 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Minor wear at dustjacket. Otherwise nice and clean copy. good condition
Hellwinkel, D.
DIE SYSTEMATISCHE NOMENKLATUR DER ORGANISCHEN CHEMIE. Eine Gebrauchsanweisung.
Springer-Verlag 1998. 4th erweiterte und erganzte Auflage 227 pages. Pb . Small stamp at bottom p /
9.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Berlin Heidelberg, Springer-Verlag, 1998. 4th erweiterte und erganzte Auflage 227 pages. Pb . Small stamp at bottom paper edges. Illustrated / Mit Abbildungen. very good condition
Breuer, Hans
DTV-ATLAS CHEMIE. Band 1. Allgemeine und anorganische Chemie.
Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH 7 Co KG 2006. 10th korrigierte und aktualisierte Auflage 263 pa /
12.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Munchen, Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag GmbH 7 Co KG, 2006. 10th korrigierte und aktualisierte Auflage 263 pages. Pb . With 117 full page colour illustrations / Mit 117 Abbildungsseiten in Farbe. very good condition
Paassen, W. J. C. En Ruygrok, J. H.
Eevoudige Scheikunde. Ten Dienste Van Huishoudscholen, Meisjesscholen En Opleidingen Voor De Acten Nv2 En Nv3
/
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 304 pp. Genaaid / Halflinnen
Odian, Ph.D., George / Blei, Ph.D., Ira
GENERAL, ORGANIC, AND BIOLOGICAL CHEMISTRY. Theory and Problems.
McGraw-Hill INC. /
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, McGraw-Hill, INC., 1994. 501 pages. Pb . Cover with some wear. Fold corner back plate. Schaum's Outline Series. Covers all course fundamentals and supplements any class text - Teaches effective problem - solving techniques - 1,442 Solved Problems with complete solutions - Also includes 544 Supplementary Problems with answers - Invaluable for students preparing for careers in the health professions. good condition
Flechtner, Dr. H. J. / Merckel, Dr. J. H. C. / Büchner, Prof. Dr. E. H.
Gij en de chemie, moderne scheikund voor ledereen
/
15.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 338 pp. Rug verkleurd Genaaid / Linnen
Whitmore, G.
INORGANIC CHEMISTRY THROUGH PROBLEMS.
IVVY Publishing House 2004. 1st edition 153 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Dustjacket with some we /
5.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Delhi, IVVY Publishing House, 2004. 1st edition 153 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Dustjacket with some wear. Illustrated. good condition
Genseberger, Rupert
Interesse-georiënteerd natuur- en scheikundeonderwijs
/
25.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Utrecht, CD-B Press 1997 geillustreerd 1e dr. - Met lit. opg., register. - Proefschrift Utrecht. - Gebrocheerd
Heeren, J.J. / Dam, D.A. van / Kloet, K. de / Bartels, P.C.M.
KLINISCHE CHEMIE IN NEDERLAND
NVKC 1997. 1e druk 272 pp. gebonden HB . stempel op schutblad /
14.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Utrecht, NVKC, 1997. 1e druk 272 pp. gebonden HB . stempel op schutblad fraaie staat
Wester D.H. Prof. Dr.
Mensch-scheikunde-samenleving
Den Haag, H.P. Leopolds, 1947. 489 blz. Gebonden. Hard cover. Linnen / 1947
Microspectroscopic analysis of traditional oil paint. [Dissertation].
/ 2002
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Amst., AMOLF/FOM/ UVA. 2002. 180 p. + Col. ills. Paperback.
Gupta, Savita / Gupta, G. D.
NOMENCLATURE OF ORGANIC AND MEDICINAL COMPOUNDS.
CBS Publ. & Distributors 2005. 1st edition 205 pages. HB with dustjacket . Dustjacket with some we /
8.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Delhi, CBS Publ. & Distributors, 2005. 1st edition 205 pages. HB with dustjacket . Dustjacket with some wear. Illustrated. good condition
Whitmore, G.
ORGANIC CHEMISTRY THROUGH PROBLEMS.
IVVY Publishing House 2004. 1st edition 124 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Dustjacket with minor e /
5.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Delhi, IVVY Publishing House, 2004. 1st edition 124 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Dustjacket with minor edgewear. good condition
Traynham, James G.
ORGANIC NOMENCLATURE. A programmed introduction.
Prentice Hall 1997. 5th edition 145 pages. softcover . Corners with some wear. Small tear at bott /
15.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Upper Saddle River, Prentice Hall, 1997. 5th edition 145 pages. softcover . Corners with some wear. Small tear at bottom spine. Otherwise nice and clean copy. 19 x 23,5 cm. good condition
Whitmore, G.
PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY THROUGH PROBLEMS.
Sarup & Sons 2004. 1st edition 104 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Dustjacket with some edgewear. I /
5.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Delhi, Sarup & Sons, 2004. 1st edition 104 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Dustjacket with some edgewear. Illustrated. good condition
Sylvin, Morris
PR0BLEMS IN STICHIOMETRY.
Sarup & Sons 2003. 1st edition 222 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Cover with wear. Otherwise nice /
5.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Delhi, Sarup & Sons, 2003. 1st edition 222 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Cover with wear. Otherwise nice and clean copy. good condition
Sylvin, Morris
PROBLEMS IN CHEMICAL EQUILIBRIUM AND PHASE EQUILIBRIUM.
Sarup & Sons 2001. 1st edition 158 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Cover with minor wear. Otherwise /
5.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Delhi, Sarup & Sons, 2001. 1st edition 158 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Cover with minor wear. Otherwise nice and clean copy. good condition
Sylvin, Morris
PROBLEMS IN ELECTROCHEMISTRY.
IVY Publishing House 2004. 1st edition 179 pages. carton boards with dustjacket . Cover with wear. /
5.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Delhi, IVY Publishing House, 2004. 1st edition 179 pages. carton boards with dustjacket . Cover with wear. Otherwise nice and clean copy. good condition
Sylvin, Morris
PROBLEMS IN GASES AND KINETIC THEORY.
Sarup & Sons 2001. 1st edition 111 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Cover with wear. Otherwise nice /
5.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Delhi, Sarup & Sons, 2001. 1st edition 111 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Cover with wear. Otherwise nice and clean copy. good condition
Sylvin, Morris
PROBLEMS IN IONIC EQUILIBRIUM AND ELECTROCHEMISTRY.
Sarup & Sons 2000. 1st edition 285 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Cover with wear. Otherwise nice /
5.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Delhi, Sarup & Sons, 2000. 1st edition 285 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Cover with wear. Otherwise nice and clean copy. good condition
Sylvin, Morris
PROBLEMS IN PHYSICAL CHEMISTRY.
Sarup & Sons 2004. 1st reprint 287 pages. cloth with dustjacket . /
9.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Delhi, Sarup & Sons, 2004. 1st reprint 287 pages. cloth with dustjacket . very good condition
Matthews, Philip S.C.
QUANTUM CHEMISTRY OF ATOMS AND MOLECULES.
Cambridge University Press 1986. 1st edition 167 pages. Pb . Some wear at the cover. Namestamp at /
7.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, Cambridge University Press, 1986. 1st edition 167 pages. Pb . Some wear at the cover. Namestamp at back front cover. Inside nice and clean. Illustrated. good condition
Munowitz, Michael
SELECTED SOLUTIONS FOR PRINCIPLES OF CHEMISTRY.
W. W. Norton & Company 2000. 486 pages. Pb . Minor edgewear. /
12.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York/London, W. W. Norton & Company, 2000. 486 pages. Pb . Minor edgewear. very good condition
Hauptmann, Siegfried, Prof. Dr. rer.nat.habil.
Starthilfe CHEMIE..
B.G. Teubner 1998. 2nd durchgesehene Auflage 112 pages. Pb . Illustrated with figures / Mit Abbil /
9.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Stuttgart/Leipzig, B.G. Teubner, 1998. 2nd durchgesehene Auflage 112 pages. Pb . Illustrated with figures / Mit Abbildungen. very good condition
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Heidelberg/Berlin/Oxford, Spektrum Akademischer Verlag, 1996. 1st edition 349 pages. Pb . Hochschul Taschenbuch. Illustrated/mit abbildungen. very good condition
Bhatt, B.I. / Vora, S.M.
STOICHIOMETRY.
Tata McGraw-Hill Publishing Company Limited 2007. 6th reprint 633 pages. Pb . Top and tail spine /
8.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Delhi, Tata McGraw-Hill Publishing Company Limited, 2007. 6th reprint 633 pages. Pb . Top and tail spine rubbed. Otherwise nice and clean copy. Chemical Engineering Series. Illustrated, fold-out tables. good condition
Schwister, Karl u.a.
TASCHENBUCH DER CHEMIE.
Fachbuchverlag 1999. 2nd edition 799 pages. Pb . Special jubilee-edition of the second edition. V /
20.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Leipzig, Fachbuchverlag, 1999. 2nd edition 799 pages. Pb . Special jubilee-edition of the second edition. Vinyl cover. Many illustrations and tables. very good condition
Richards, W. Graham
THE PROBLEMS OF CHEMISTRY.
Oxford University Press 1986. 1st edition 104 pages. cloth with dustjacket signed by the author. O /
17.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Osford/New York, Oxford University Press, 1986. 1st edition 104 pages. cloth with dustjacket signed by the author. OPUS book. very good condition
Buse, Drs. A. J. H. en Suylen, D. van
VERBRANDINGSVERSCHIJNSELEN.
J. Muusses 1941. 2e druk 153 pp. softcover ingenaaid . geillustreerd. /
14.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Purmerend, J. Muusses, 1941. 2e druk 153 pp. softcover ingenaaid . geillustreerd. mooie staat
Wetenschap in overzicht. Scheikunde
Den Haag, Van Goor Zonen, 1970. Ned. vert. Dr. M. de Lange-Zieren. Met gekleurde illustraties. Ring / 1970