Uitgebreid zoeken    Verkopers    Gemeenschap    Zelf verkopen    
 
 

Informatica

137 boeken in totaal
resultaten verdeeld over 2 pagina's
resultaten 1 tot 50Uitgebreid zoeken | Search Tips | E-mail naar een vriend

AuteurTitelUitgeverij / JaarPrijsBestel
Petkovsek, Marko / Wilf, Herbert S. / Zeilberger, Doron A = B. A. K. Peters Ltd. / 15.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Wellesley, A. K. Peters, Ltd., 1996. 1st edition 212 pages. cloth orange gilted text at front and spine . With foreword by Donald E. Knuth. very good condition
Chung, Kai Lai A COURSE IN PROBABILITY THEORY. Elsevier 2001. 3d edition 419 pages. Pb . Cover with minor edgewear. Otherwise very nice and clea / 42.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: USA, Elsevier, 2001. 3d edition 419 pages. Pb . Cover with minor edgewear. Otherwise very nice and clean copy. very good condition
Nguyen, Hung T. / Walker, Elbert A. A first Course in FUZZY LOGIC. Chapmann & Hall/CRC 2000. 2nd edition 373 pages. HB . The authors provide a firm mathematical bas / 32.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: USA, Chapmann & Hall/CRC, 2000. 2nd edition 373 pages. HB . The authors provide a firm mathematical basis for the calculus of fuzzy concepts necessary to design intelligent systems. very good condition
Skidmore, Ph. D., Alexandra / Hale, Ph. D., Margie A GUIDE TOUR OF DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS using computer technology. Prentice Hall 1998. no pagenrs.. Pb . Some edgewear at cover. 54 lessons followed by appendix / 17.50Meer info Bijzonderheden: Upper Saddle River, Prentice Hall, 1998. no pagenrs.. Pb . Some edgewear at cover. 54 lessons followed by appendix A + B. 21 x 27,5 cm. good condition
Brink, Chris & Rewitzky, Ingrid A PARADIGM FOR PROGRAM SEMANTICS. Power Structures and Duality. CSLI Publications 2001. 1st edition 273 pages. Pb . Serie: Studies in Logic / 14.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: California. , CSLI Publications, 2001. 1st edition 273 pages. Pb . Serie: Studies in Logic, Language and Information. This book provides a synthesis of four versions of program semantics. very good condition
Liskov, Barbara / Guttag, John ABSTRACTION AND SPECIFICATION IN PROGRAM DEVELOPMENT. The MIT Press 1986. 1st edition 469 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Dustjacket with wear and sunfad / 15.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Cambridge / London, The MIT Press, 1986. 1st edition 469 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Dustjacket with wear and sunfaded at spine. Name at front endpaper. Paper edges yellowed. good condition
Schoning, Uwe ALGORITHMIK. Spektrum Akademischer Verlag GmbH 2001. 1st edition 384 pages. HB . Minor bump at top cover. Illu / 25.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Berlin, Spektrum Akademischer Verlag GmbH, 2001. 1st edition 384 pages. HB . Minor bump at top cover. Illustrated with figures / Mit Abbildungen. very good condition
Goodrich, Michael T. / Tamassia, Roberto ALGORITMHS Design. Foundations, Analysis, and Internet Examples. John Wiley & Sons Inc. / 49.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2002. 708 pages. Pb . Illustrated. very good condition
Sluys-Ebeling, H. L. M. van der (sam) Alles is maar een weet!. 1000 Practische beproefde wenken voor de huisvrouw / 9.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Geniet / Gelijmd
Lehn, Jurgen / Wegmann, Helmut / Rettig, Stefan AUFGABENSAMMLUNG ZUR EINFUHRUNG IN DIE STATISTIK. Teubner 2001. 3d edition 258 pp. softcover . Looks brand new. / 25.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Stuttgart, Teubner, 2001. 3d edition 258 pp. softcover . Looks brand new. very good condition
Automatisering gids almanak '97Den Haag, AG Almanak, 1997. 139 blz. Paperback. / 19976.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Derksen, ir. Th. J.G. en drs. H.W. Crins Automatisering van de informatie Verzorging Academic ServiceSchoonhoven / 198815.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: zeer goed pp 645 Geill. Index paperback
Derksen Th. J.G Ir. . en Crins H.W. Drs. Automatisering van de informatie verzorgingDen Haag, Academic Service, 1984. 2de druk. Uitgavejaar 1984. 467 blz. Zwart-wit illustraites. Pape / 19849.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Fiore, Marcelo P. AXIOMATIC DOMAIN THEORY IN CATEGORIES OF PARTIAL MAPS. University Press 1996. 1st edition 240 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Serie: Distinguished Dissert / 17.50Meer info Bijzonderheden: Cambridge, University Press, 1996. 1st edition 240 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Serie: Distinguished Dissertations in Computer Science. Gilted on spine. very good condition
Toolen, Afke van der Bacteriënjagers en andere verhalen / 10.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: 111 pp. Genaaid / Linnen
Hindley, J. Roger BASIC SIMPLE TYPE THEORY. University Press 1997. 1st edition 186 pages. HB . Cambridge Tracts in Theoretical Computer Scien / 35.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Cambridge, University Press, 1997. 1st edition 186 pages. HB . Cambridge Tracts in Theoretical Computer Science. nr. 42. A clear introduction to type theory for compyter scientists. very good condition
Bruijnes, Gerrit Basiscursus Visual Basic 4 voor Windows 95 Academic ServiceSchoonhoven / 19955.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: goed pp 297 softcover
Duthler A.W. Mr. Drs. Beheersing van automatiseringsrisico's. het belang van goede (verzekerings) contractenAlphen aan den Rijn, Samsom BedrijfsInformatie, 1995. 145 blz. Paperback. / 199515.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Winograd, Terry/Bennett,John/De Young, Laura/Hartfield, Bradley BRINGING DESIGN TO SOFTWARE ACM Press 1996. 1st edition 321 pages. Pb . The goal of this book is to create software that work / 6.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, ACM Press, 1996. 1st edition 321 pages. Pb . The goal of this book is to create software that works because it is both appropriate and effective for the people who use it. Scan available. very good condition
Meijer, Henricus Johannes Maria CALCULATING COMPILERS. Krips Repro 1992. 1st druk 131 pp. Pb . Een engelstalige wetenschappelijke proeve op het gebied v / 7.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Meppel, Krips Repro, 1992. 1st druk 131 pp. Pb . Een engelstalige wetenschappelijke proeve op het gebied van de Wiskunde en Informatica. Inlegvel met stellingen en referenties in Nederlands en Engels. Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor aan de Katholieke Universiteit Nijmegen, volgens besluit van het college van decanen in het openbaar te verdedigen op dinsdag 25 februari 1992, des namiddags te 15.30. fraaie staat
Walters, R.F.C. CATEGORIES AND COMPUTER SCIENCE. Cambridge University Press 1992. 1st edition 166 pages. Pb . Cambridge Computer Science Texts 28. / 27.50Meer info Bijzonderheden: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 1992. 1st edition 166 pages. Pb . Cambridge Computer Science Texts 28. very good condition
Barr, Michael / Wells, Charles CATEGORY THEORY FOR COMPUTING SCIENCE. Centre de recherches Mathematiques. Les Publications CRM 1999. 3d edition 526 pages. Pb . Centre de Recherches Mathematiques. / 95.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Montreal, Les Publications CRM, 1999. 3d edition 526 pages. Pb . Centre de Recherches Mathematiques. very good condition
Brill, Gregory CODENOTES FOR XML. Random House 2001. 1e edition 239 pages. Pb . Written for software developers interested in learn / 6.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, Random House, 2001. 1e edition 239 pages. Pb . Written for software developers interested in learning XML and related tools such as XSLT, SAX, DOM, CSS, XPath/Link, and Schemas. very good condition
Cuilenburg van J.J. en Noomen G.W. Communicatie wetenschap.Muiderberg, Dick Coutinho, 1984. 247 blz. Paperback. Penaantekening op voorplat. / 19846.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Ausiello, G. / Crescenzi, P. / Gambosi, G. / Kann, V / Marchetti-Spaccamela, A. / Protasi, M. COMPLEXITY AND APPROXIMATION. Combinatorial Optimization Problems and Their Approximability Properties. Springer-Verlag 1999. 1st edition 524 pages. HB . With 69 Figures and 4 Tables. / 60.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Berlin/Heidelberg, Springer-Verlag, 1999. 1st edition 524 pages. HB . With 69 Figures and 4 Tables. very good condition
Pedrycz, W. and Peters, J. F. Computational Intelligence in Software Engineering. Advances in Fuzzy Systems - Applications and Theory Vol. 16. World Scientific Co 1998. 1st edition 485 pages. cloth with dustjacket goudopdruk. illustrated. / 18.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Singapore / London, World Scientific Co, 1998. 1st edition 485 pages. cloth with dustjacket goudopdruk. illustrated.
Bacon, Jean CONCURRENT SYSTEMS. Instructor's Guide Addison-Wesley Publ.Comp. 1993. 1st edition 418 pages. Pb . Instructor's guide to accompany Concu / 8.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Great Britain, Addison-Wesley Publ.Comp., 1993. 1st edition 418 pages. Pb . Instructor's guide to accompany Concurrent Systems. An Integrated Approach to Operating Systems, Database, and Distributed Systems. good condition
Bacon, Jean CONCURRENT SYSTEMS. Operating systems, database and distributed systems: an integrated approach.England Addison-Wesley Longman / 45.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Harlow,England, Addison-Wesley Longman, 1998. 2nd edition 719 pages. Pb . A modern approach to software systems. good condition
Haitsma Mulier-Van Beusekom, C.A.H. Cycloram voor de huisvrouw deel II. Kijkjes op de nederlandse gezinsbeurs. / 6.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: 127 pp. Genaaid
Siegel, David Das Geheimnis Erfolgreicher Web Sites - Web Site Design - killer websites der 3. Generation ( Doppelband ) ZweitausendeinsFrankfurt am Main / 199915.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: zeer goed pp 602 Gelijmd
Data protection and confidentiality in health informatics. Handling health data in Europe in the futureAmsterdam, IOS press, 1991. Edited by the commission of the European communities DG XIII/F AIM. Enge / 199115.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Goodrich, Michael T. / Tamassia, Roberto DATA STRUCTURES and ALGORITMHS IN JAVA. John Wiley & Sons Inc. / 28.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, John Wiley & Sons, Inc., 2001. 2nd edition 641 pages. HB . Illustrated. very good condition
Kooi van der Folkert en Sangster René De compact disk en de computer. Toepassingen en achtergroenden van de CD-ROM, CD-I, DVI, orm en andere optische media..Delft, Centrum voor Micro-Elektronica., 1992. 176 blz. Paperback. / 19927.50Meer info Bijzonderheden:
De electronische schaduw deel 2: Een studie naar personeelsvolgsystemen en privacy in de praktijk.Ministerie van Sociale Zaken, 1989. 252 blz. Paperback. / 19899.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Hill, Susan De hoge muur / 10.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: 221 pp. Platten verkleurd binnenplatten gebruind Vlek op sneede Genaaid / Soft Cover
De informatiemaatschappij. De gevolgen van de micro-elektronische revolutie.Natuur en techniek, 287 blz. Met kleurenfoto's. Paperback. Rug en randen platten licht sleets. Lees / 11.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Savalle, Patrick / Limburg, Rob DE SYNALYSE-METHODE VOOR HET ONTWERPEN VAN SOFTWARE. METHODEN EN TECHNIEKEN VOOR SOFTWAREONTWERP. Definitie van de Synalyse-methode. Synalyse B.V. 2002. 1e druk 353 pp. Pb . Geillustreerd. / 12.50Meer info Bijzonderheden: Zoetermeer, Synalyse B.V., 2002. 1e druk 353 pp. Pb . Geillustreerd. mooie staat
Stuur, Addo Digitale fotobewerking en webillustraties met Paint Shop Pro + CD-ROM. (kleurenbijlage) / 15.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: 411 pp. Garenloos / Hardcover
Hall, Cordelia / O'Donnell, John DISCRETE MATHEMATICS USING A COMPUTER. Springer-Verlag Limited 2000. 1st druk 339 pages. Pb . Cover with minor edgewearIllustrated. / 24.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: London, Springer-Verlag Limited, 2000. 1st druk 339 pages. Pb . Cover with minor edgewearIllustrated. very good condition
Aarts Jos Een leerplan informatiekunde in de gezondheidszorg voor het HGZOUtrecht, LEMMA, 1995. 387 blz. Paperback / 199521.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Lehn, Jurgen / Wegmann, Helmut EINFUHRUNG IN DIE STATISTIK. Teubner 2006. 5th revised edition 206 pp. softcover . Looks brand new. / 18.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Stuttgart, Teubner, 2006. 5th revised edition 206 pp. softcover . Looks brand new. very good condition
Sinkov, Abraham ELEMENTARY CRYPTANANALYSIS. A Mathematical Approach. Mathematical Association of America 1966. 4th printing 222 pages. Pb . Ex library copy with blind / 10.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Washington , Mathematical Association of America, 1966. 4th printing 222 pages. Pb . Ex library copy with blind stamp at first page and paper pocket inside back cover. Some wear at front cover. Otherwise nice and clean copy. With a supplement by Paul L Irwin (Randolph Macon Woman's College. good condition
Edwards, Jr. C. H. / Penney, David E. ELEMENTARY DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS WITH BOUNDARY VALUE PROBLEMS. Prentice-Hall International 1989. 2e edition 696 pages. Pb . Authors wrote this book to provide a / 7.50Meer info Bijzonderheden: U S A, Prentice-Hall International, 1989. 2e edition 696 pages. Pb . Authors wrote this book to provide a concrete an readable text for the traditional course in elementary differential equations that science, engineering, and mathematics students take following calculus. Traces of use and some edgewear. good condition
Gabbay, Dov ELEMENTARY LOGICS: A PROCEDURAL PERSPECTIVE. Prentice Hall Europe 1998. 365 pages. Pb . Minor wear at edges/corners cover. Prentice Hall Ser / 15.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: London, Prentice Hall Europe, 1998. 365 pages. Pb . Minor wear at edges/corners cover. Prentice Hall Series in Computer Science. good condition
Rosen, Kenneth H. (AT&T Bell Laboratories) ELEMENTARY NUMBER THEORY AND ITS APPLICATIONS. Addison-Wesley Publ.Comp. 1993. 3d edition 544 pages. HB . Name at front endpaper. Paper edges sl / 17.50Meer info Bijzonderheden: Reading, Addison-Wesley Publ.Comp., 1993. 3d edition 544 pages. HB . Name at front endpaper. Paper edges slightly yellowed. good condition
Silverman, Richard A. ESSENTIAL CALCULUS with applications. Dover Publications INC. / 8.50Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, Dover Publications, INC., 1989. 1st revised edition 292 pages. Pb . Cover with edgewear. Fold at back plate. Otherwise nice and clean copy. Illustrated. good condition
Box, Don / Skonnard, Aaron / Lam, John ESSENTIAL XML. Beyond Markup Addison-Wesley 2000. 1st edition 368 pages. Pb . Develop mentor Series. Last 3 pages and back cov / 7.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: U S A, Addison-Wesley, 2000. 1st edition 368 pages. Pb . Develop mentor Series. Last 3 pages and back cover had been folded in the upper corner. good condition
Fraassen, Bas C. van FORMAL SEMANTICS AND LOGIC. Macmillan Company 1971. 1st printing 225 pages. cloth . Cover protected with sheet. Some yellowin / 24.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, Macmillan Company, 1971. 1st printing 225 pages. cloth . Cover protected with sheet. Some yellowing at paper edges. Otherwise very nice and clean copy. good condition
Elmasri & Navathe Fundamentals of DATABASE SYSTEMS Pearson International EditionBoston etc. / 200770.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: as new pp 1123 with a never-used student access code to a website. softcover
Anonymous Hacker's guide - sicherheit im im internet und im lokalen netz Markt & TechnikMunchen / 199915.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: as new pp 828 Ill. With CD (never used), ( new DM 89,95 ) hardback
Graaff, Carla de HARDWARE. Instruct 2003. 2e druk 272 pp. Pb . Serie: Beheer. ICT 3/4. Geillustreerd. / 5.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Bodegraven , Instruct, 2003. 2e druk 272 pp. Pb . Serie: Beheer. ICT 3/4. Geillustreerd. in goede staat
Klinckenberg, Jan / Molenaar, Annemieke / Wolthuis, Bert Het eigen huis. Aanschaf, financiering en bezit / 10.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: 287 pp. leesvouw voorplat Garenloos / Softcover
Kaam van Ben Het taaie leven van de dode letter.Amsterdam, Otto Cramwinckel, 1991. 160 blz. Paperback. / 19917.50Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Rodwell, Peter Home Computer: Ein praktisches Handbuch Otto-MaierRavensburg / 198312.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: good+ pp 206 Ill, glossar, Foto's Atari, Commodore, Sinclair, etc. softcover
Soete Luc ICT en de nieuwe economie. Preadviezen van de Koninklijke Vereniging voor de Staathuishoudkunde 2000Utrecht, Lemma, 2000. 205 blz. Paperback. / 200011.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Aiken Robert M. IFIP Transactions. Education and society. Information Processing 92. Volume IIAmsterdam, North-Holland, 1992. 689 blz. Soft cover. / 199215.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Aalberts, Henk Informatie COMMUNICATIE Technologie NEDERLANDS. Module gesprekstchniek. BQ educatieve uitgeverij 1999. 425 pp. Pb . met bijbehorende diskette leerlng- bestanden ICT Ne / 10.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: , BQ educatieve uitgeverij, 1999. 425 pp. Pb . met bijbehorende diskette leerlng- bestanden ICT Nederlands. 90 7688 50l X. nieuwstaat
Franken H, Arnbak J.C., Berkvens J.M.A. Brussaard B.K. Koers A.W., Snellen I.Th.M., Schmidt A.H.J. Informatietechnologie en recht.Lelystad, Koninklijke Vermande, 1991. 107 blz. Paperback. / 19916.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Turban Efraim, McLean Ephraim, Wetherbe James Information technology for managment. Improving quality and productivity.New York, John Wiley & Sons, 1996. Engelstalig 801 blz. Met kleurenillustraties. Gebonden. Hard cove / 199621.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Remancha Esteras, Santiago Infotech. English for Computer Users. Student's Book Cambridge University Press 2003. 3d edition 160 pp. Pb . Cover with edgewear. Corners bumped. Oth / 7.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2003. 3d edition 160 pp. Pb . Cover with edgewear. Corners bumped. Otherwise clean copy. good condition
Betz Berend, Roelofs Jose en Vrins Jan Integral ontwikkelen van organisatie en informatiesystemen. Puzzelen met ontwerp en implementatie in een snel veranderde omgeving.Deventer, Kluwer, 1995. 219 blz. Paperback / 199515.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Bouwman H. Dr., Jankowsli N. Dr. Interactieve media op komst.Amsterdam, Otto Cramwinckel, 1989. 176 blz. Paperback. / 198911.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Davey, B.A. / Priestley, H.A. INTRODUCTION TO LATTICES AND ORDER. Cambridge University Press 2002. 2nd edition 298 pages. Pb . Cover with some wear at the corners. / 27.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Cambridge, Cambridge University Press, 2002. 2nd edition 298 pages. Pb . Cover with some wear at the corners. Otherwise nice and clean copy. good condition
Besselaar van den Peter Kennissystemen. Maatschappelijke kansen en risico's. Een rapport van de Nederlandse Organisatie voor Technologisch Aspectenonderzoek1991. 78 blz. Paperback. / 19915.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
King, Barry King aardrijkskundig nieuws landen serie van 15 kaartjes / 12.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: 15 Kaartjes in mapje Mapje Losbladig
Benthem, Johan van LANGUAGE IN ACTION. Categories, Lambdas and Dynamic Logic. North-Holland/The MIT Press 1995. 1st edition 365 pages. Pb . / 40.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Amsterdam/Cambridge, North-Holland/The MIT Press, 1995. 1st edition 365 pages. Pb . very good condition
Mulder Th. J. Leiders en informatiesystemen.Academic service, 1990. 71 blz. Paperback. / 19904.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Karloff, Howard LINEAR PROGRAMMING. Birkhauser 1991. 1st edition 142 pages. HB . Progress in Theoretical Computer Science. / 12.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Boston-Basel-Belin, Birkhauser, 1991. 1st edition 142 pages. HB . Progress in Theoretical Computer Science. very good condition
Huet, Gerard LOGICAL FOUNDATIONS OF FUNCTIONAL PROGRAMMING. Addison-Wesley Publ.Comp. 1990. 1st edition 490 pages. cloth with dustjacket . University of Texas / 24.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: U S A , Addison-Wesley Publ.Comp., 1990. 1st edition 490 pages. cloth with dustjacket . University of Texas at Austin Year of Programming Series. very good condition
Goldblatt, Robert LOGICS OF TIME AND COMPUTATION. CSLI . 2nd revised and expanded edition 180 pages. softcover . Spine slightly discoloured / 17.50Meer info Bijzonderheden: Stanford, CSLI, . 2nd revised and expanded edition 180 pages. softcover . Spine slightly discoloured, some damage at bottom spine. fold at back plate. Library stamp at top paper edges. Otherwise nice and clean copy. good condition
Amerongen, M. van / Blokker, Jan / Run, hermen van (red) Luizen in de pels 100 jaar journalistiek in Nederland / 10.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: 184 pp. Genaaid / Soft Cover
Reifer, Donald J. MAKING THE SOFTWARE BUSINESS CASE. Improvement by the Numbers. Addison-Wesley 2002. 2nd printing 300 pages. Pb . Foreword by Barry Boehm. Practical handbook tha / 8.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: U S A, Addison-Wesley, 2002. 2nd printing 300 pages. Pb . Foreword by Barry Boehm. Practical handbook that shows you how to build an effective business case when you need to justify - and persuade management to except - software change or improvement. Based on real-world scenarios. very good condition
Davis G.B. en Olson M.H. Managment informatiesystemenAcademic service, 1987. 822 blz. Hard cover. / 198721.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Nijssen, Prof. dr. ir. G. M. / Vos, A. G. de MATEMATAAL. Informatie-analyse en Gegevensbankontwerp. Nijssen Adviesbureau voor Informatica B. V. 1991. 1e druk 198 pp. Pb . 19 x 25 cm. Randen cover l / 10.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Slenaken, Nijssen Adviesbureau voor Informatica B. V., 1991. 1e druk 198 pp. Pb . 19 x 25 cm. Randen cover licht verkleurd. Auteurs behandelen de principes en werkwijze van NIAM, een geheel op Natuurlijke taal gebaseerde InformatieAnalyseMethode. mooie staat
Hogger, S.G. MATHEMATICS FOR COMPUTER GRAPHICS. Cambridge University Press 1992. 1st edition 472 pages. HB with dustjacket . illustrated. / 25.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, Cambridge University Press, 1992. 1st edition 472 pages. HB with dustjacket . illustrated. very good condition
Barnett, Stephen MATRICES. Methods and Applications. Oxford University Press 1990. 1st edition 450 pages. Pb . Oxford applied Mathematics and Computin / 27.50Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, Oxford University Press, 1990. 1st edition 450 pages. Pb . Oxford applied Mathematics and Computing Science Series. very good condition
Groetsch, C. W. / Thomas King, J. MATRIX METHODS & APPLICATIONS. Prentice Hall Inc. / 7.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Jersey, Prentice Hall, Inc., 1988. 1st edition 314 pages. HB . Cover with some wear at back plate. Name backside front cover. Paper broken between first and second page. Hinge intact. Some highlightning. fair
Renmore C.D. Mensen maken chips. Een niet-technische uitlegAmsterdam, Meulenhoff Informatief, 1980. 117 blz. Ned. vert. J.F. Sprong. Paperback. . / 19807.50Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Hillegersberg, Jos van. METAMODELLING-BASED INTEGRATION OF OBJECT-ORIENTED SYSTEMS DEVELOPMENT. I J. van Hillegersberg 1997. 1st druk 203 pp. Pb . ntegratie van Objectgeorienteerde Systeemontwikk / 6.50Meer info Bijzonderheden: Leiden, J. van Hillegersberg, 1997. 1st druk 203 pp. Pb . ntegratie van Objectgeorienteerde Systeemontwikkeling door middel van Metamodellering. Proefschrift ter verkrijging van de graad van doctor aan de Erasmus Universiteit Rotterdam op gezag van de rector magnificus Prof. dr. P.W.C. Akkermans M.A. en volgens besluit van het College voor Promoties. De openbare verdediging zal plaatsvinden op donderdag 18 september 1997 om 16.00 uur. Invitation and statements included (in Dutch). Text in Englisch. very good condition
Dolan, Alan / Aldous, Joan NETWORKS AND ALGORITHMS. England John Wiley & Sons / 50.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: West Sussex, England, John Wiley & Sons, 1993. 1st edition 544 pages. Pb . An Introductory Approach. Based on The Open University course Graphs, Networks and Design. Scan available very good condition
Jacques, Ian / Judd, Colin NUMERICAL ANALYSIS. Chapman and Hall 1987. 1st edition 326 pages. Pb . Cover with minor edgewear. Otherwise very nice / 14.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: London.New York, Chapman and Hall, 1987. 1st edition 326 pages. Pb . Cover with minor edgewear. Otherwise very nice and clean coppy. Illustrated. good condition
Coad, Peter / North, David / Mayfield, Mark OBJECT MODELS. Strategies, patterning, and applications Yourdon Press 1995. 1st edition 506 pp. HB . Yourdon Press Computiing Series. 5 applications illu / 15.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Upper Saddle River, Yourdon Press, 1995. 1st edition 506 pp. HB . Yourdon Press Computiing Series. 5 applications illustrating how to apply strategies and patterns for building more effective object models, presents results in Coad, Booth and Rumbaugh notations. Included 3.5" floppy disk. very good condition
Dijk, Ad J. ONDERHOUD EN BEHEER IN DE PRAKTIJK. Instruct 2002. 1e druk 254 pp. Pb . Serie: Beheer. ICT 3/4. Geillustreerd. / 10.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Bodegraven, Instruct, 2002. 1e druk 254 pp. Pb . Serie: Beheer. ICT 3/4. Geillustreerd. in goede staat
Dijk, Annelies van/Hollander, Andree PC zakboekje Pagemaker 4Kluwer / 19912.50Meer info Bijzonderheden: Paperback 1e druk 1991
Ullman, Larry PHP voor het World Wide Web. Leer jezelf snel en gemakkelijk PHP! Pearson Education Uitg.BV 2003. 2e druk 285 pp. Pb . Serie: Snel op weg. Veel afbeeldingen in pla / 10.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Amsterdam, Pearson Education Uitg.BV, 2003. 2e druk 285 pp. Pb . Serie: Snel op weg. Veel afbeeldingen in plaats van ingewikkelde verhalen. Je wordt bliksemsnel klaargestoomd voor PHP. Bespreekt versie 3 en 4. mooie staat
Beck, Kent and Fowler, Martin PLANNING EXTREME PROGRAMMING. Addison-Wesley 2001. 1st edition 139 pages. Pb . The XP Series. Foreword by Tom DeMarco. Learn ho / 8.50Meer info Bijzonderheden: U S A , Addison-Wesley, 2001. 1st edition 139 pages. Pb . The XP Series. Foreword by Tom DeMarco. Learn how planning is essential to controlling workload, reducing programmer stress, increasing productivity, and keeping projects on track. very good condition
Bemelmans, Prof. Dr. Th.M.A. Red. Poly Automatiseringsboekje PBNAZ.P. / 19845.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Goed pp 1246 Gebonden
Krzanowski, W.J. PRINCIPLES OF MULTIVARIATE ANALYSIS. A user's perspective. Oxford University Press 2000. revised edition 586 pp. Pb . Cover with some edgewear and slight f / 75.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, Oxford University Press, 2000. revised edition 586 pp. Pb . Cover with some edgewear and slight fold bottom corner back plate. Oxford Statistical Science Series 22. good condition
Spiegel, Murray / Schiller, John J. / Srinivasan, R. Alu PROBABILITY AND STATISTICS. Theory and Problems. McGraw-Hill Company Inc. 2000. 2nd edition 407 pages. Pb . Inkstripe at bottom page edges. 21 x 2 / 10.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, McGraw-Hill Company Inc., 2000. 2nd edition 407 pages. Pb . Inkstripe at bottom page edges. 21 x 27,5 cm. Schaum's Outline Series. 760 fully-solved problems - Modern terminology and notation - Easy-to-understand methodology - Perfect for pre-test review. Illustrated. very good condition
Jaynes, E.T. PROBABILITY THEORY. THE LOGIC OF SCIENCE. Cambridge University Press 2005. 2nd reprint with corrections 727 pages. HB . Edited by G. Larry / 75.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: New York, Cambridge University Press, 2005. 2nd reprint with corrections 727 pages. HB . Edited by G. Larry Bretthorst. very good condition
Parberry, Ian PROBLEMS ON ALGORITHMS. Prentice Hall Inc. 1995. 1st edition 179 pages. Pb . Scan available. / 25.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: New Jersey, Prentice Hall Inc., 1995. 1st edition 179 pages. Pb . Scan available. very good condition
Fokker, J. D. / Zantema, H. / Swierstra, S. D. PROGRAMMEREN EN CORRECTHEID. Academic Service 1991. 195 pp. Pb . Cover licht gesleten aan randen en hoekjes. Vouw in bovenho / 7.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Schoonhoven, Academic Service, 1991. 195 pp. Pb . Cover licht gesleten aan randen en hoekjes. Vouw in bovenhoek voorplat. Naam op schutblad. in goede staat
Beazley, David M. PYTHON Essential Reference. Second edition. Updated to Python 2.1. New Riders 2001. 2nd edition 382 pp. Pb . Scans of this near fine copy available. / 6.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Indianapolis, New Riders, 2001. 2nd edition 382 pp. Pb . Scans of this near fine copy available. very good condition
Franken H. prof. mr, Kaspersen H.W.K. prof. mr. Wild de A.H. mr. Recht en computerDeventer, Kluwer, 1992. 2de druk. 490 blz. Paperback. / 199224.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Visinescu-Voskamp RI E.C. mr. Reeks informatica en recht deel 10: Lezingenbundel informaticarecht.Deventer, Kluwer, 1989. Deze bundel is samengesteld naar aanleiding van de gelijknamige lezingencycl / 19896.00Meer info Bijzonderheden:
Atzeni, Paolo and Antonellis, Valeria De. RELATIONAL DATABASE THEORY. The Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Company Inc 1993. 1st edition 389 pp. HB . A comprehensive / 35.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: California, The Benjamin/Cummings Publishing Company Inc, 1993. 1st edition 389 pp. HB . A comprehensive, current resource on relational theory and its applications for database researchers, professionals, and students. Scan available. very good condition
Brink, C. / Kahl, W. / Schmidt, G. (eds.) RELATIONAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE. Advances in Computing Science. Springer-Verlag 1997. 1st edition 272 pages. Pb . Minor wrincle at top corner cover. With 30 Figu / 25.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Wien/New York, Springer-Verlag, 1997. 1st edition 272 pages. Pb . Minor wrincle at top corner cover. With 30 Figures. good condition
Desharnais, Jules / Frappier, Marc / MacCaull, Wendy RELATIONAL METHODS IN COMPUTER SCIENCE: The Quebec Seminar. Proceedings Series, Vol I. Methodos Verlag 2002. 1e edition 140 pp. Pb . A selection of the papers that were presented at th / 12.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Bissendorf, Methodos Verlag, 2002. 1e edition 140 pp. Pb . A selection of the papers that were presented at the Fifth International Seminar on Relational Methods in Computer Science, organised by J. Desharnais, M. Frappier and W. MacCaull in Valcartier, Canada, January 9-14, 2000. very good condition
Read, Stephen RELEVANT LOGIC. A Philosophical Examination of Inference. Basil Blackwell 1989. 199 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Errata included. Small tear at bottom f / 75.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1989. 199 pages. cloth with dustjacket . Errata included. Small tear at bottom front dustjacket. very good condition
Duntsch, Ivo / Gediga, Gunther ROUGH SET DATA ANALYSIS. A road to non-invasive knowledge discovery. Methodos Publishers (UK) 2000. 1st edition 107 pages. Pb . Primers Series / 10.00Meer info Bijzonderheden: Bangor, Methodos Publishers (UK), 2000. 1st edition 107 pages. Pb . Primers Series, Vol. 2. very good condition

12 3