100 Years of the U. S. Open. A Century of Excellence
Metro Books / 2000
17.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 168p. Illustrated. Index Dustjacket. Fine copy
LOESBERG, ALEX & JOOST HAGE
Basisboek Golf. Instructie, Training en Wedstrijd
Baarn; Tirion / 1993
5.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 150p. en talloze z/w-foto's Hardback
STOUT, GLENN
Chasing Tiger. The Tiger Woods reader
Da Capo Press / 2002
9.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 213p. Series of profiles and commentary of some of Tigers greatest triumphs.From Jaime Diazs report on Tigers first victory at the U.S. Junior Amateur champ, to his late-season slump in 2001. By top American and British writers. Fine copy. Book may have aremainder mark paperback
GEVERTZ, HAL en MARK OMAN
De beste Golfsmoezen ter wereld
Uitg. Mondria / 1996
6.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 96p. Isbn 9065556664 paperback
STEEL, DONALD & PETER RYDE
Encyclopedia of Golf
New York: Viking Press / 1975
25.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 480pp. Illustrated. Index. Dustjacket. Green vinyl covered boards. Inscribed. Very good condition Incl. Statistics on Walker, Curtis and Ryder CupFormat: Large quarto Hardback
DARWIN, BERNARD
Golf
/ 1954
50.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: London Burke 1954 XXII + 222 pp. cloth without dustjacket 14 x 23 cm. With 4 colour plates and 12 monochrome plates. Bibliography and index. Cover and back slightly stained otherwise in reasonable condition
Temmerman, J.
Golf
/
25.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 144 pp. Genaaid / Linnen
McGIMPSEY, KEVIN & DAVID NEECH
Golf Implements and Memorabilia: Eighteen Holes of Golf History
London : Philip Wilson Publishers / 1999
25.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 160 pages with colour and b/w illustrations of the development of golf and its implements Foreword by Sir Michael Bonallack. Fine copy, as new hardback
Loesberg Alex
Golf leerplan voor de complete golfer.
Amsterdam, Elsevier, 1986. 143 Met zwart-wit foto's van Jan Sterk. Tekeningen van Anke van Vulpen. / 1986
Meer info Bijzonderheden: xviii,235pp. No dustjacket. Illustrated by Anthony Ravielli 113 golf lessons by 82 leading professionals. Most lessons are a concise 2 pager. Drawings illustrate each lesson Orig. Cloth
Nicklaus Jack wit Bowden Ken
Golf my way
London, Treasure press, 1990. Engelstalig 255 blz. Zwart-wit illustraties van Jim McQueen. Hard cov / 1990
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 96p,96p. Two volumes, both in fine condition, contained in a slip-case secured with blue ribbon: Tips & Care and Nostalgia. Two great books, well illustrated. Fine copy! Isbn 1854102648 hardback
Rowlinson, Mark.
Golfing on the World's Most Exceptional Courses. L'Immagine del potere/The Image of Power. Architettura Design Arte Communicazione/ Architecture Design Art Communication.
/ 2005
8.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Abbeville. 2005. 160 p. Ills. Hardcover/ dustjacket.
SCOTT, T
Golfing Techniques in Pictures
London / 1957
20.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 128p. Illustrated Orig. Cloth
GOLF
Honderd jaar Golf in Nederland
Bosch en Duin / 1994
14.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 160p. Dustjacket, Ills. Uitgave ter gelegenheid van het 100-jarig bestaan van de Utrechtse Golfclub De Pan. Orig. Cloth
Haily Arthur
Hoogspanning
Bussum, Van Holkema & Warendorf, 1979. Als Californie geteisterd wordt door een van de langdurigste / 1979
Hooken en slices : het verbeteren van afwijkende slagen
/
7.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Baarn, Tirion 1989 illustraties Ken Lewis 1e dr. - Vert. uit het Engels. - (Moderne golftechniek ; 3). - Karton
MORRISON, ALEC
Impossible Art of Golf: An Anathology of Golf Writing
Oxford/New York: Oxford: Univerity Press / 1994
14.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 321p. Dustjacket. Index. Entries by all the great golf writers and many pieces by the players themselves. Fine copy. Orig. Cloth
NICKLAUS, JACK & KEN BOWDEN
Jack Nicklaus. My story
N.Y.: Simon & Schuster / 1997
12.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 505p. [32] p. of plates. Dustjacket. Index. As new hardback
Microsoft Golf 1998 Edition. Ervaar golf zoals het werkelijk is!
/
12.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 63 holges van beroemde golfbanen; 3D-terreinstructuur; 4 swingtypes; 10 speltypes, incls. Skins en Scramble. Videofilms om ieder hole te analyseren; 16-bit stereo sound Systeemvereisten: Pentium 90; Windows 95/98, 16MbRam. Engelstalig CD-Rom
NIEPORTE, TOM & DON SAUERS
Mind over Golf. What 50 top professionals can teach you about the mysterious mental side of golf
London: Cassell / 1969
1250.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 112p. Dustjacket Very Good. First UK edition
Pisco, Cristina
Onder een papieren maan
Van Reemst / 1999
4.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Een noodlanding van een Amerikaanse bommenwerper maakt tijdens de Tweede Wereldoorlog grote indruk op de bevolking van een Iers eilandje en vooral op een jonge vrouw.
STANLEY, LOUIS T.
Pelham Golf Year. Second Edition
London, Pelham Books / 1981
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 443p. Dustjacket. Illustrated. Annual, covering the year's golfing events and statistics. Fine copy hardback
STANLEY, LOUIS T.
Pelham Golf Year. Third Edition
London, Pelham Books / 1982
14.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 336p. Dustjacket. Book is as new. Annual, covering the year's golfing events and statistics. Fine copy hardback
Jon Visbeen
Rijden met vierkante wielen
bzztoh / 2005
5.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: de verrukkelijke voertaal van de topsport
156 blz.
BADDIEL, SARAH FABIAN
Rondom de Green. Verhalen, verzamelobjecten en wetenswaardigheden over Golf
Groningen: Equipe Mondria / 1996
17.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 144p. Meer dan 200 illustraties. Index. Groot formaat. Stofomslag. Keurig exemplaar hardback
The Golf 100: Ranking the Greatest Golfers of All Time
Citadel Press / 2001
12.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: XIV+393p. Index. Illustrated. Dustjacket. Fine copy Book may have remainder mark hardback
GALLWEY, TIMOTHY
The Inner Game of Golf.
New York: Random House / 1981
12.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 207p. Dusjtacket. Fine copy half cloth
REES, DAI
The Key to Golf
London / 1961
15.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 128p. With 30 photographs Orig. Cloth
GABRIEL, MIKE
The Professional Golfers' Association Tour: A History
Jefferson: McFarland & Company / 2001
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 202pp. Index. Illustrated. Complete history of the PGA Tour from the early 1900s to century's end and traces the careers of touring pros, the courses and the equipement in each era. Coverphoto: Chi Chi Rodriquez. New copy Paperback/Softcover
SMITH, HORTON & DDAWSON TAYLOR
The Secret of Holing Putts
New York / 1961
14.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 156p. Illustrated. Fine copy. Orig. Cloth
SOUNES, HOWARD
The Wicked Game: Arnold Palmer, Jack Nicklaus, Tiger Woods and the True Story of Modern Golf
William Morrow / 2004
14.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 309p. This copy is an uncorrected proof. A penetrating 40 year history of golf and its evolution into an million-dollar business, told by Tiger Woods, Arnold Palmer and Jack Nicklaus. paperback
ROSAFORTE, TIM
TIGER WOODS. The making of a Champion
New York, St. Martin's Press / 1997
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: XVI,240p. Dustjacket. Illustrated. Written by award-winning golf writer Tim Rosaforte, a senior writer at Sports Illustrated. Fine copy hardback
Wind Herbert Warren
Tips from the top: 52 golf lessons by the country's leading pros from sport
New York, Prentice-Hall, 1956. Engelstalig 105 blz. Zwart-wit foto's. Hard cover. Linnen. Stofomsla / 1956