Meer info Bijzonderheden: Panzerschiffes Deutschland. Später Lützow. Mittler, Herford.VHS. NEU! Nicht gelaufen!
Stahlecker, Adrian
"De Muze Ine Veen; met een voorwoord van Henk van der Meyden"
Aspekt, Soesterberg / 2006
8.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Paperback, 228 pp, geïllustreerd met foto's, register, Als nieuw
VIDEOFILM
"V2" - Hitlers Wunderwaffe.
/
49.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Geheime Kommandos im Zweiten Weltkrieg. Laufzeit ca. 35 Minuten. Heitz, Essen. VHS. NEU! Nicht gelaufen!
Greenaway, Peter.
100 Allegories to represent the world.
/ 1998
15.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Bilingual English French. London, Merrell Holberton. 1998. Folio. 275 pp. Plts. Softcover.* Stain on lower edge.
Yapp, Nick/ Hopkinson, Amanda
150 YEARS OF PHOTO JOURNALISM / 150 JAHRE PHOTOJOURNALISMUS / 150 JAAR FOTOJOURNALISTIEK.
Konemann 1995. 1e edition 896 pp. Pb . Minor edgewear. Otherwise very nice and clean copy. Text i /
17.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Koln, Konemann, 1995. 1e edition 896 pp. Pb . Minor edgewear. Otherwise very nice and clean copy. Text in english / german / dutch. good condition
Autrement
1986
/
0.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 24 x 17 cmpp. Frans / French / Français / Französisch 24 x 17 cm Antwerpen 0 236 .pp
Autrement
1986
/
0.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 24 x 17 cmpp. Frans / French / Français / Französisch 24 x 17 cm Antwerpen 0 236 .pp
Pawek, Carl, idee
2. Weltausstellung der Photographie, Die Frau
Verlag GrunerHamburg / 1968
15.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: good pp not numbered, 522 Photos aus 85 Ländern von 236 Photographen.Catalogue of 2nd World Photo Exhibition; theme: Woman; legend, list of photographers; softcover
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Colourplates and photos in bl/white. Map of Los Angeles. 263 p. Sewn
Menasche, Jacques. Text
90 Photojournalists participated in the World Press Photo's. Gender.
World Press Photo / 2004
18.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Two-year workshop program organized in seven countries 2001-2003. Gender. Photo's in colour and bl/white. 131 p. Sewn
Menasche, Jacques. Text
90 Photojournalists participated in the World Press Photo's. Environment.
World Press Photo / 2004
18.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Two-year workshop program organized in seven countries 2001-2003. Environment. Photo's in colour and bl/white. 131 p. Fine ex. Sewn
Donaldson, G.
A Joy and Sorrow. A Filmagraphy of Dutch Silent Fiction.
Sticht. Ned. Filmmuseum. / 1997
35.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 304 pages, index on characters, films and persons. Illustrated by lots of photographs. Linen
Blum, Daniel
A pictorial history of the talkies
Spring Books, London / 1966
12.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Ingenaaid, linnen band, stofomslag, 318 pp., index, met vele foto's in z-w, voorwoord Joan Crawford, Goed
Wolff, Melchior de
Aart Klein. Oeuvreprijs 1996 . Fotografie
Ekspress.zo / 1996
9.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Alle afbeeldingen in zw/wit. 80 pag. Ingenaaid
Ieperen, Ab van
Actrices Als Vrouw, Vroewen Als Actrice. nterviews met Adjani, Deneuve, Dunaway, Gardner, Girardot, Jackson, Moreau, Rampling, Sanda, Schneider, Signoret, Ullmann, Vitti en Winters, een gedeelte verscheen eerder in Vrij Nederland
/
15.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 229 pp. Garenloos / Softcover
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Goed+ pp 232 14 interviews met Adjani, Deneuve, Dunaway, Gardner, Girardot, Jackson, Moreau, Rampling, Sanda, Schneider, Signoret, Ullmann, Vitti en Winters, een gedeelte verscheen eerder in Vrij Nederland softcover
Said, Edward W.
After the last sky. Palestinian lives.
Faber and Faber / 1986
12.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Photographs: Jean Mohr. 174 p. Sewn
Hamid Reza Sadr
Against the wind, politics of Iranian cinema
Fonds / ZarrinTehran / 2002
50.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: very good pp 531 40 b/w ill., Against the Wind: Politics of Iranian Cinema charts the rise of contemporary Iran through the movies. Covering the Qajar period through to the Pahlavi regime and the Khatami presidency, it is a chronological examination of Iranian cinema in respect to the political, economic and social changes that have taken place in the country from 1900 to 2000. Many of the films, drawing upon common themes, subjects, plots and dialogue, reflect a society full of conflicts. But whatever the genre, they share a preoccupation with political tension, freedom of speech and religious affairs. The country’s timeless struggle between the traditional and the new has always been reflected in its cinema. During the Shah’s period, films presented a rich country in social turmoil. Afterwards, post-revolutionary cinema exposed the cataclysmic changes Iran underwent, from a secular monarchy to an Islamic republic. Despite present day restrictions, Iranian filmmakers such as Abbas Kiarostami, Mohsen Makhmalbaf, Samira Makhmalbaf, Majid Majidi and Rakhshan Bani-Etemad, among many others, have developed a unique visual language that is acclaimed worldwide. By examining the social and economic backgrounds of directors, films, themes and characters, Against the Wind provides fascinating insight into a cinema and a country. softcover
O'Brien CRUISE,Albert Camus
Albert Camus, orientatie op morgen
MeulenhoffAmsterdam / 1970
8.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: goed pp 95 pp., softcover
MADISON DAVIS, J
Alfred Hitchcock in de Vertigo moorden
Naarden: Strengholt / 2001
14.75
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 240pp Nieuwstaat Paperback
Borrebach Hans.
Alles over dia's. Hobby serie.
Amsterdam, L..J. Veen, 4de druk. 144 blz. Foto's en tekeningen .Ingenaaid. Paperback. met penonder /
America & Alfred Stieglitz. A collective portrait.
Aperture Inc. / 1979
17.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: New revised edit. Illustrations in colour and bl/white; index; 159 p. Paperback
Smith, Oliver. Edit.
American Ballet Theatre. Thirty /six years of scenic and costume design. 1940/1976
American Ballet theatre / 1976
9.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Cat. 171 Pictures in bl-white. Names of artists and ballets. Sewn
Basinger, Jeanine
American cinema. One hundred years of filmmakeng.
Rizzoli / 1994
30.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Photographs in bl/white and colour. Index. 300 p. Bound; giltstamped
Booth-Clibborn, Edward. Editor.
American Photography One. The first annual of American editorial, advertising and poster, book, promotion and unpublished photography.
/
13.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Basel: Polygon Editions S.A.R.L., 1985. Bound with d.w. 224 p. Harry N. Abrams Art Book. Many fotographs in colour and bl/white. Very good copy. Linen
Amours.
Fondation Cartier / 1997
16.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Actes Sud. Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain. Plates in color and bl/white. 221 p. Linen
Ruigrok, Wim. Foto's
Amsterdam stad in verandering.
Bas Lubberhuizen / 2001
14.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Willem Ellenbroek - tekst; Maarten Kloos - inleiding. Paginagrote zw/wit foto's. 143 pag. Ingenaaid
Pelgrom, Els. Inleiding
Amsterdam terloops.
Thoth / 1999
9.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Fotografie in zw/wit: Henk Linnewiel; Ingenaaid
Anaglyfen - stereo-afbeeldingen rond kunst, wetenschap en techniek
AramithAmsterdam / 1987
20.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: zeer goed pp 95 kleurenfoto's en z/w tekeningen die als je ze door de bijgevoegde rood-groene bril bekijkt de illusie van 3D foto's oplevert, softcover
White, Minor. Edit.
Aperture 16:2.
Millerton /
9.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: All photographs in bl/white. Sewn
White, Minor. Edit.
Aperture 17:2
Millerton /
9.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: All photographs in bl/white Sewn
ARAKI, NOBUYOSHI
Araki: Tokyo Lucky Hole
TaschenKoln / 1997
60.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: good pp Illustrated paperback. Full of photos. Very thick.. Between 1983 -85 when Toky o's sex industry was in full flower, the photographer Araki in the company of Akira Suei (editor of monthly magazine Photo Age) made the rounds of the city's adult entertainment centres. softcover
Spoto, Donald
Art of Alfred Hitchcock, The. Fifty years of his motion pictures.
W.H.Allen / 1977
12.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: All photographs in bl/white. Filmography. Index. 523 p. Bound silverstamped
Koszarski, Richard
Astoria Studio and its fabulous films, The
Dover Public. / 1983
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: A picture history with 227 stills and photographs in bl/white. 143 p. Sewn
Schaeffer, Dr. Emil. Herausgeber
Attische Kultstätten.
/
11.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Zürich/Leipzig: Orell Füssli Verlag, 1931. Gebunden. 18 Seiten. 56 Bilder. "Schaubücher" Bd. 20. Gebrauchsspuren und Rostflecken
August Sander. Aperture masters of photography.
Könemann / 1997
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: 95 Seiten Linen silverstamped
Zinnemann, Fred
Autobiography, An
Bloomsbury / 1992
20.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Photographs in bl/white. Index. 256 p. Bound; giltstamped
Hopper, Dennis.
Bad Heart. Fotografies i pintures 1961-1993.
/ 1993
12.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Barcelona, Universitat Pompeu Fabra. 1993. Folio. Ills. Paperback.* Sl. worn.
ELSKEN, ED VAN DER
Bagara
De Bezige BijAmsterdam /
20.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Goed+ pp 176 n.d., Het boek heeft geen stofomslag en het bijbehorende tekstboekje ontbreekt, Gebonden
Beaton, Cecil
Ballet.
/
16.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: London, New York 1951. Bound in purple linnen, 86 pages with drawings and photo's. Decorated titlepage.
Traub, Charles
Beach.
Horizon Press / 1978
12.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Interview with Charles Traub by Harry Bouras. 52 Plates in bl/white. 60 p. Sewn
Beeld en verbeelding ~ bijzonder nr. van Critisch bulletin winter 1948
Daamen, 1948 / 1948
4.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: gecart, exl, foto's, 196 pp
Curtis, Edward Scheriff (Tekst: Curtis Graybill, Florence / Boesen, Victor)
BEELDEN VAN EEN VERDWIJNEND RAS.
Meulenhoff 1979. 1e druk ongepagineerd. Pb . Hoeken cover krullen op. Ca. 220 pag. Full page fot /
19.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, 1979. 1e druk ongepagineerd. Pb . Hoeken cover krullen op. Ca. 220 pag. Full page foto's in sepia gedrukt. Selectie uit de internationaal vermaarde collectie Indianen-foto's, begeleidt door een tekst over de persoon Curtis en zijn leven. 23 x 33 cm. in goede staat
Leyda Jay, Charles Musser, Fell, Gong,Harris, Kozarski,Mayne, Mcnamara, Merritt, Trachtenberg
before Holywood Turn-of -the-Century American Film
Hudson HillsNew York / 1987
60.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: very good pp in good- dj. 169 pp., ill., register, add. Texts by Fell, Gong,Harris, Kozarski,Mayne, Mcnamara, Merritt, Trachtenberg hardback with DJ
Santen, Dr. J.J.M. van
Beginselen van de fotografische techniek.
/
9.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Bloemendaal: Uitg. Focus N.V., 1947. Geb. 461 pag. 347 Afbeeld. in zw/wit. Achterplat a.d. binnenzijde zwak.
Anonymous
Belgian film production
/
25.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: No place, Unibelfilm no year illustrated 1st ed. - 236 pages. - Softcover
Dessart, Charles red.
België
Charles DessartBrussel / 1954
22.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Goed+ pp 153 s.o. redelijk vele foto's in helio, beschijvende inleidingen, sum. In English, inleiding Arthur Haulot, Gebonden met stofomslag
Duroy, Stephane
BERLIN. Photographs of Stephane Duroy.Text by Philippe Ganier Raymond.
Merehurst Press 1986. 1st edition 128 pages. hardcover cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket minor dam /
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: London, Merehurst Press, 1986. 1st edition 128 pages. hardcover cloth with dustjacket. Dustjacket minor damage at the corners. Stamp on front endpaper. 29,5 x 20,5 cm. Gilted lettering on spine. Fascinating colour photographs of Berlin before the fall of The Wall. good condition
Salomon, Erich
Berùhmte Zeitgenossen in unbewachten Augenblicken.
Schirmer-Mosel / 1978
12.50
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Mit 112 Bildern in schw-w. Tafelerlàuterungen. Namensregister. 143 Seiten. Sewn
Koekoek, Hans L.
Beter smalfilmen
L.J. Veen\'s uitgeversmaatschappij, Amsterdam /
5.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Softcover, 148 pg., geillustreerd, in goede staat.
Koekoek Hans L.
Beter smalfilmen. Hobby serie.
Amsterdam, L..J. Veen, Met een voorwoord van Bert Haanstra. 3de druk. 191 blz. Met foto's en teke /
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Bound, 4o. Cloth binding with original dustjacket, which is slightly damaged. Else good copy illustrated
Keuken, Johan van der
Bewogen beelden. Films, foto's, teksten. Uit de wereld van een kleine zelfstandige
De Geus, Breda / 2001
25.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Hardcover met stofomslag, 240 pp, register, bio/filmografie, brievenbuspost, z.g.a.n.
Cross, Robin
Big book of British films, The
Charles Herridge / 1984
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Over 300 stills from 1939 to 1970. All illustr. in bl/white. Index. 192 p. Sewn
Schutyser, Sebastian, tekst Johan de Vos
BLAUW
Fotografie Opdrachten VlaanderenZ. P. / 2002
25.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: zeer goed pp Ongepagineerd, "Je krijgt alle tijd om te kijken naar iemand waar je bijvoorbeeld omwille van het uniform nooit recht naar durft of wilt kijken." Dat is het eerste grote positieve gevoel dat uit het fotoboek ‘BLAUW’ van Sebastian Schutyser moet onthouden worden. 40 foto’s van leden van de politie toen die nog opgesplitst was in gemeentepolitie en rijkswacht. Hier worden 40 mensen uit één beroepsvak tegen hun eigen muur gezet. De registratie is volledig: persoon in decor met het vermoeden van een anekdote." softcover
Spoto, Donald
Blue angel. The life of Marlene Dietrich.
Doubleday & Comp. / 1992
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Photographs in bl/white, Index. 333 p. Halflinen silverstamped
Ruddy, Jonah and Jonathan Hill
Bogey man, The. Portrait of a legend.
Souvenir Press / 1965
9.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Photogr. in bl/white. Filmography. 243 p. Bound; giltstamped
Edwards, Gregory J.
Book of the international Film Poster, The.
Tiger Books Internat. / 1988
14.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Plates in colour and bl/white. Index. 224 p. Bound silverstamped
Donaldson, Marie. Edit.
Both sides of the camera. A souvenir book of television programmes and the people who make them.
Weidenfeld and Nicholson / 1960
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: All photographs in bl/white. Bound silverstamped
Biezeman H.A.
Bouw zelf uw fotoapparatuur. Praktische handleiding met werktekening voor het zelf bouwen van foto-apparatuur.
Haarlem, Focus, 1970. 127 blz. Met illustraties. Hard cover. / 1970
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Fair pp 144 spine damaged, b/w pin-up photography softcover
Schaick, Mark van (tekst)
Candy Dulfer gefotografeerd door topfotografen
Kunst /
14.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Paperback, 64pp. Fotoboek. Met o.a. foto's van Paul Huf. Kartonnen band. Zeer goed.
Capi-Lux.Alblas Prijs 10 Jaar. Cat.
Capi-Lux Alblas stichting / 1990
14.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: T.g.v. de expositie 10 Jaar Capi-Lux etc. Werk van Jaap Drupsteen, Koen Wessing, Paul de Nooijer, Sem Presser, Wim Noordhoek e.a. Tekst ook i/h Engels. Afbeeldingen in kleur en zw/wit. 184 pag. Gebonden
Anobile, Richard J.(editor)
Casablanca
New York - Avon Books / 1974
8.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Presents the most accurate and complete reconstruction of a film in book form: over 1,500 frame blow-up photos shown sequentially and coupled with the complete dialogue from the original soundtrack, allow you to recapture this film classic in its entirety ... at your leisure. Softcover, 21x28cm, 256pp.. Light soil to covers. Good condition. [booknr. 393]
Levi, Ross D.
Celluloid courtroom, The. A history of legal cinema.
Praeger / 2005
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Index. 168 p. Linen; giltstamped
Straaten van Karel en Kortz Jan
Charmant gekiekt.
Haarlem, Focus, 1961. 104 blz. Met 58 foto's. Ingenaaid. Hard cover. Hoeken rug sleets. / 1961
Children under Apartheid. In photographs and text.
Internat. Defence and Aid Fund for S.Africa / 1980
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Photographs in bl/white; 119 p. Sewn
Magriel, Paul. Edit.
Chronicles of the American dance. From the Shakers to Martha Graham.
Da Capo / 1978
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Historical aspects; classic dances; American innovators. Illustrations in bl/white. 268 p. Small fold at the top, but good copy. Paperback
Arnold, Eve
Ciné-Roman.
Cahiers du Cinéma / 2001
12.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Pictures in bl/white; index; 255 p. Bound
Roud, Richard. Edit.
Cinema . A critical dictionary. The major film-makers. 2 Volumes.
Martin Secker & Warburg / 1980
20.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Vol. I : Aldrich to King. Vol. II : Kinugasa to Zanussi.. Illustr. in bl/white. Index. Linen; giltstamped
Kagan, Norman
Cinema of Oliver Stone, The.
Roundhouse / 1995
8.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Photos in bl/white. Filmography and index. 285 p. Paperback
Freedman, Jill. Text and photographs
Circus Days.
Harmony Books / 1975
20.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: All plates in bl/white. 128 p. A little discolouring on the backside. Ingenaaid
TYLER, PARKER
Classics of the foreign film. A pictorial treasury
Spring BooksLondon / 1962
9.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: very good pp in good dj. 255 pp., Richly illustrated. hardback with DJ
Tyler, Parker
Classics of the foreign film. A pictorial treasury.
/
16.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: London: Spring Books, 1966. Bound. 255 p. Numerous ill. in bl/white. Good copy. Linen
Downes, Bruce ed
Color photography annual 1960
Ziff-Davis / 1960
18.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: very good pp 162 An international treasury of the years 's best color pictures- selelected by the editors of Popular Photography softcover
Woolfenden, John R
Columbia International presenteert de Sam Spiegel en david Lean productie van Lawrence van Arabië
/
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Zonder plaats, Columbia International (Holland) 1962 geillustreerd 1e dr. - geniet
Hughes, David.
Comic Book Movies.
/ 2003
10.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Virgin Books. 2003. 296 pp. Ills. Softcover.
Neale, Steve & Smith, Murray.
Contemporary Hollywood Cinema.
/ 1998
15.00
Meer info Bijzonderheden: Routledge. 1998. 338 p. Paperback.